Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.China 76.63.64.72
2.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5724.6254.34.44
3.Afghanistan 181.57.84.31
4.Australia 118.43.63.04
5.Italy 6892.4205.92.99
6.United Kingdom 7975.9228.62.87
7.Iran, Islamic Republic of 3349.593.72.80
8.Brazil 7357.9205.22.79
9.Algeria 291.37.82.69
10.Poland 7429.6186.52.51
11.Belgium 9010.9215.92.40
12.Germany 4323.7103.52.39
13.Russian Federation 3319.377.32.33
14.Spain 7653.4168.42.20
15.Croatia 8349.7183.42.20
16.Angola 117.72.52.16
17.Argentina 7362.6157.22.13
18.Global (Average) 2065.542.92.08
19.Portugal 8176.5165.22.02
20.Albania 4713.386.71.84
21.France 8844.3160.81.82
22.Czech Republic 15531.8280.91.81
23.United States of America 10030.4178.41.78
24.Austria 7150.0117.61.65
25.Switzerland 7897.7124.71.58
26.Azerbaijan 3180.146.01.45
27.Sweden 10042.3138.21.38
28.Netherlands 9217.3100.81.09
29.India 1766.119.31.09
30.Finland 1628.816.91.04
31.New Zealand 62.40.60.98
32.Denmark 4572.443.00.94
33.Andorra 17513.2164.60.94
34.Taiwan, Republic of China 6.30.10.81
35.Norway 2218.014.40.65
36.Bahrain 13335.149.40.37
37.Qatar 7886.219.50.25

Last update: 16.05.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-