Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Taiwan, Republic of China 69.43.65.17
2.Afghanistan 446.220.74.65
3.Bosnia and Herzegovina 7000.0319.54.56
4.China 81.33.64.45
5.Romania 7832.6224.22.86
6.Algeria 478.413.72.86
7.Russian Federation 5450.4152.12.79
8.Brazil 10242.6285.42.79
9.Italy 7848.8218.62.79
10.Angola 246.56.52.65
11.Poland 7701.3198.82.58
12.Argentina 11807.0259.12.19
13.Iran, Islamic Republic of 7131.4152.52.14
14.Germany 5347.4114.22.14
15.Croatia 10408.6214.02.06
16.Global (Average) 3088.062.82.03
17.Belgium 11421.8226.01.98
18.Czech Republic 16157.6287.51.78
19.Spain 10605.4184.91.74
20.Portugal 10516.0176.01.67
21.France 10761.0176.61.64
22.United States of America 13801.2223.41.62
23.United Kingdom 15509.5249.31.61
24.Albania 6429.3102.01.59
25.Austria 8848.9126.11.42
26.Azerbaijan 4922.865.91.34
27.India 2474.132.81.33
28.Switzerland 10008.5129.91.30
29.Sweden 11282.3145.11.29
30.Australia 610.06.41.04
31.Netherlands 11941.3105.70.89
32.Andorra 19939.9168.50.85
33.Finland 2767.520.60.74
34.Denmark 6434.446.30.72
35.New Zealand 128.50.70.51
36.Bahrain 18512.793.20.50
37.Norway 3705.716.60.45
38.Qatar 8824.922.50.26

Last update: 22.10.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-