Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.China 75.43.64.79
2.Afghanistan 159.67.04.39
3.Bosnia and Herzegovina 3820.0147.33.85
4.Iran, Islamic Republic of 2035.673.93.63
5.Italy 4976.9164.23.30
6.Australia 114.63.63.13
7.United Kingdom 7527.6222.02.95
8.Germany 2987.186.02.88
9.Belgium 6825.5194.22.84
10.Algeria 264.77.02.64
11.Poland 4560.7116.32.55
12.Argentina 4774.2117.82.47
13.Angola 81.42.02.44
14.Brazil 5095.4123.22.42
15.Croatia 5843.3132.82.27
16.France 5814.7131.32.26
17.Spain 6671.6149.72.24
18.Global (Average) 1472.532.72.22
19.Portugal 7842.5159.82.04
20.Russian Federation 2888.158.82.04
21.Sweden 6585.6125.71.91
22.Austria 5253.897.21.85
23.United States of America 8782.4158.51.81
24.Switzerland 6521.1116.51.79
25.Albania 3947.067.01.70
26.Czech Republic 12072.9198.61.65
27.Netherlands 6393.991.01.42
28.India 809.711.41.41
29.Azerbaijan 2275.231.21.37
30.Finland 1091.013.81.27
31.Denmark 3675.440.81.11
32.New Zealand 56.30.61.09
33.Andorra 14228.3145.21.02
34.Taiwan, Republic of China 4.10.00.94
35.Norway 1369.211.80.86
36.Bahrain 8362.830.90.37
37.Qatar 6131.39.60.16

Last update: 05.03.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-