Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Taiwan, Republic of China 66.13.35.05
2.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5817.4274.04.71
3.China 78.03.64.63
4.Afghanistan 410.518.24.43
5.Italy 7164.6212.32.96
6.Brazil 9294.4259.62.79
7.Australia 130.63.62.77
8.Poland 7508.3196.02.61
9.Algeria 377.39.52.51
10.Russian Federation 4118.6103.02.50
11.Germany 4524.7110.12.43
12.Iran, Islamic Republic of 4512.7108.62.41
13.Angola 162.03.82.36
14.Croatia 8653.1196.72.27
15.Belgium 9740.4220.62.27
16.United Kingdom 10224.5231.22.26
17.Global (Average) 2472.853.02.14
18.Argentina 10843.0232.02.14
19.Spain 9087.9172.41.90
20.Albania 4745.387.71.85
21.France 9040.3166.91.85
22.Czech Republic 15721.4285.41.82
23.Portugal 9256.7168.01.81
24.United States of America 10493.5186.11.77
25.Austria 7372.9120.61.64
26.Switzerland 8283.1126.61.53
27.Azerbaijan 3287.048.31.47
28.India 2276.230.51.34
29.Sweden 10620.1141.91.34
30.Netherlands 10661.9102.90.97
31.Finland 1866.117.80.95
32.New Zealand 67.50.60.91
33.Andorra 18793.9164.60.88
34.Denmark 5368.343.70.81
35.Norway 2529.414.90.59
36.Bahrain 17986.792.60.52
37.Qatar 8340.722.20.27

Last update: 26.07.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-