Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.United Kingdom 7527.6222.02.95
2.Czech Republic 12072.9198.61.65
3.Belgium 6825.5194.22.84
4.Italy 4976.9164.23.30
5.Portugal 7842.5159.82.04
6.United States of America 8782.4158.51.81
7.Spain 6671.6149.72.24
8.Bosnia and Herzegovina 3820.0147.33.85
9.Andorra 14228.3145.21.02
10.Croatia 5843.3132.82.27
11.France 5814.7131.32.26
12.Sweden 6585.6125.71.91
13.Brazil 5095.4123.22.42
14.Argentina 4774.2117.82.47
15.Switzerland 6521.1116.51.79
16.Poland 4560.7116.32.55
17.Austria 5253.897.21.85
18.Netherlands 6393.991.01.42
19.Germany 2987.186.02.88
20.Iran, Islamic Republic of 2035.673.93.63
21.Albania 3947.067.01.70
22.Russian Federation 2888.158.82.04
23.Denmark 3675.440.81.11
24.Global (Average) 1472.532.72.22
25.Azerbaijan 2275.231.21.37
26.Bahrain 8362.830.90.37
27.Finland 1091.013.81.27
28.Norway 1369.211.80.86
29.India 809.711.41.41
30.Qatar 6131.39.60.16
31.Afghanistan 159.67.04.39
32.Algeria 264.77.02.64
33.China 75.43.64.79
34.Australia 114.63.63.13
35.Angola 81.42.02.44
36.New Zealand 56.30.61.09
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 4.10.00.94

Last update: 05.03.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-