Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Czech Republic 15531.8280.91.81
2.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5724.6254.34.44
3.United Kingdom 7975.9228.62.87
4.Belgium 9010.9215.92.40
5.Italy 6892.4205.92.99
6.Brazil 7357.9205.22.79
7.Poland 7429.6186.52.51
8.Croatia 8349.7183.42.20
9.United States of America 10030.4178.41.78
10.Spain 7653.4168.42.20
11.Portugal 8176.5165.22.02
12.Andorra 17513.2164.60.94
13.France 8844.3160.81.82
14.Argentina 7362.6157.22.13
15.Sweden 10042.3138.21.38
16.Switzerland 7897.7124.71.58
17.Austria 7150.0117.61.65
18.Germany 4323.7103.52.39
19.Netherlands 9217.3100.81.09
20.Iran, Islamic Republic of 3349.593.72.80
21.Albania 4713.386.71.84
22.Russian Federation 3319.377.32.33
23.Bahrain 13335.149.40.37
24.Azerbaijan 3180.146.01.45
25.Denmark 4572.443.00.94
26.Global (Average) 2065.542.92.08
27.Qatar 7886.219.50.25
28.India 1766.119.31.09
29.Finland 1628.816.91.04
30.Norway 2218.014.40.65
31.Algeria 291.37.82.69
32.Afghanistan 181.57.84.31
33.China 76.63.64.72
34.Australia 118.43.63.04
35.Angola 117.72.52.16
36.New Zealand 62.40.60.98
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 6.30.10.81

Last update: 16.05.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-