Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Czech Republic 15721.4285.41.82
2.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5817.4274.04.71
3.Brazil 9294.4259.62.79
4.Argentina 10843.0232.02.14
5.United Kingdom 10224.5231.22.26
6.Belgium 9740.4220.62.27
7.Italy 7164.6212.32.96
8.Croatia 8653.1196.72.27
9.Poland 7508.3196.02.61
10.United States of America 10493.5186.11.77
11.Spain 9087.9172.41.90
12.Portugal 9256.7168.01.81
13.France 9040.3166.91.85
14.Andorra 18793.9164.60.88
15.Sweden 10620.1141.91.34
16.Switzerland 8283.1126.61.53
17.Austria 7372.9120.61.64
18.Germany 4524.7110.12.43
19.Iran, Islamic Republic of 4512.7108.62.41
20.Russian Federation 4118.6103.02.50
21.Netherlands 10661.9102.90.97
22.Bahrain 17986.792.60.52
23.Albania 4745.387.71.85
24.Global (Average) 2472.853.02.14
25.Azerbaijan 3287.048.31.47
26.Denmark 5368.343.70.81
27.India 2276.230.51.34
28.Qatar 8340.722.20.27
29.Afghanistan 410.518.24.43
30.Finland 1866.117.80.95
31.Norway 2529.414.90.59
32.Algeria 377.39.52.51
33.Angola 162.03.82.36
34.Australia 130.63.62.77
35.China 78.03.64.63
36.Taiwan, Republic of China 66.13.35.05
37.New Zealand 67.50.60.91

Last update: 26.07.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-