Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]New cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Belgium 4888.116.4136.62.80
2.United Kingdom 2707.933.398.53.64
3.Spain 3305.10.090.52.74
4.Italy 2338.047.082.73.54
5.Brazil 2866.18.879.92.79
6.United States of America 3731.143.578.22.10
7.France 3270.819.672.92.23
8.Czech Republic 4627.514.267.61.46
9.Bosnia and Herzegovina 2265.719.764.52.84
10.Sweden 2016.90.062.03.08
11.Iran, Islamic Republic of 1044.416.054.85.24
12.Netherlands 2802.931.251.41.83
13.Switzerland 3377.50.047.11.40
14.Poland 2243.946.535.51.58
15.Croatia 2475.078.932.31.30
16.Austria 2777.158.726.80.97
17.Albania 1170.020.225.02.13
18.Russian Federation 1410.616.524.41.73
19.Bahrain 5740.57.622.60.39
20.Global (Average) 747.86.317.72.37
21.Germany 1121.15.317.01.52
22.Denmark 1219.414.613.51.10
23.India 662.33.29.71.46
24.Qatar 5082.66.28.70.17
25.Finland 392.27.76.81.73
26.Norway 610.47.75.70.93
27.Algeria 174.22.55.33.03
28.Afghanistan 127.90.64.83.77
29.China 68.70.13.55.15
30.New Zealand 47.90.00.61.23
31.Taiwan, Republic of China 2.60.00.01.13

Last update: 23.11.2020
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-