Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Bosnia and Herzegovina 7000.0319.54.56
2.Czech Republic 16157.6287.51.78
3.Brazil 10242.6285.42.79
4.Argentina 11807.0259.12.19
5.United Kingdom 15509.5249.31.61
6.Belgium 11421.8226.01.98
7.Romania 7832.6224.22.86
8.United States of America 13801.2223.41.62
9.Italy 7848.8218.62.79
10.Croatia 10408.6214.02.06
11.Poland 7701.3198.82.58
12.Spain 10605.4184.91.74
13.France 10761.0176.61.64
14.Portugal 10516.0176.01.67
15.Andorra 19939.9168.50.85
16.Iran, Islamic Republic of 7131.4152.52.14
17.Russian Federation 5450.4152.12.79
18.Sweden 11282.3145.11.29
19.Switzerland 10008.5129.91.30
20.Austria 8848.9126.11.42
21.Germany 5347.4114.22.14
22.Netherlands 11941.3105.70.89
23.Albania 6429.3102.01.59
24.Bahrain 18512.793.20.50
25.Azerbaijan 4922.865.91.34
26.Global (Average) 3088.062.82.03
27.Denmark 6434.446.30.72
28.India 2474.132.81.33
29.Qatar 8824.922.50.26
30.Afghanistan 446.220.74.65
31.Finland 2767.520.60.74
32.Norway 3705.716.60.45
33.Algeria 478.413.72.86
34.Angola 246.56.52.65
35.Australia 610.06.41.04
36.China 81.33.64.45
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 69.43.65.17
38.New Zealand 128.50.70.51

Last update: 22.10.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-