Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]New cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Croatia 2475.078.932.31.30
2.Austria 2777.158.726.80.97
3.Italy 2338.047.082.73.54
4.Poland 2243.946.535.51.58
5.United States of America 3731.143.578.22.10
6.United Kingdom 2707.933.398.53.64
7.Netherlands 2802.931.251.41.83
8.Albania 1170.020.225.02.13
9.Bosnia and Herzegovina 2265.719.764.52.84
10.France 3270.819.672.92.23
11.Russian Federation 1410.616.524.41.73
12.Belgium 4888.116.4136.62.80
13.Iran, Islamic Republic of 1044.416.054.85.24
14.Denmark 1219.414.613.51.10
15.Czech Republic 4627.514.267.61.46
16.Brazil 2866.18.879.92.79
17.Norway 610.47.75.70.93
18.Finland 392.27.76.81.73
19.Bahrain 5740.57.622.60.39
20.Global (Average) 747.86.317.72.37
21.Qatar 5082.66.28.70.17
22.Germany 1121.15.317.01.52
23.India 662.33.29.71.46
24.Algeria 174.22.55.33.03
25.Afghanistan 127.90.64.83.77
26.China 68.70.13.55.15
27.New Zealand 47.90.00.61.23
28.Taiwan, Republic of China 2.60.00.01.13
29.Spain 3305.10.090.52.74
30.Sweden 2016.90.062.03.08
31.Switzerland 3377.50.047.11.40

Last update: 23.11.2020
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-