Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 14228.3145.21.02
2.Czech Republic 12072.9198.61.65
3.United States of America 8782.4158.51.81
4.Bahrain 8362.830.90.37
5.Portugal 7842.5159.82.04
6.United Kingdom 7527.6222.02.95
7.Belgium 6825.5194.22.84
8.Spain 6671.6149.72.24
9.Sweden 6585.6125.71.91
10.Switzerland 6521.1116.51.79
11.Netherlands 6393.991.01.42
12.Qatar 6131.39.60.16
13.Croatia 5843.3132.82.27
14.France 5814.7131.32.26
15.Austria 5253.897.21.85
16.Brazil 5095.4123.22.42
17.Italy 4976.9164.23.30
18.Argentina 4774.2117.82.47
19.Poland 4560.7116.32.55
20.Albania 3947.067.01.70
21.Bosnia and Herzegovina 3820.0147.33.85
22.Denmark 3675.440.81.11
23.Germany 2987.186.02.88
24.Russian Federation 2888.158.82.04
25.Azerbaijan 2275.231.21.37
26.Iran, Islamic Republic of 2035.673.93.63
27.Global (Average) 1472.532.72.22
28.Norway 1369.211.80.86
29.Finland 1091.013.81.27
30.India 809.711.41.41
31.Algeria 264.77.02.64
32.Afghanistan 159.67.04.39
33.Australia 114.63.63.13
34.Angola 81.42.02.44
35.China 75.43.64.79
36.New Zealand 56.30.61.09
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 4.10.00.94

Last update: 05.03.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-