Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 19939.9168.50.85
2.Bahrain 18512.793.20.50
3.Czech Republic 16157.6287.51.78
4.United Kingdom 15509.5249.31.61
5.United States of America 13801.2223.41.62
6.Netherlands 11941.3105.70.89
7.Argentina 11807.0259.12.19
8.Belgium 11421.8226.01.98
9.Sweden 11282.3145.11.29
10.France 10761.0176.61.64
11.Spain 10605.4184.91.74
12.Portugal 10516.0176.01.67
13.Croatia 10408.6214.02.06
14.Brazil 10242.6285.42.79
15.Switzerland 10008.5129.91.30
16.Austria 8848.9126.11.42
17.Qatar 8824.922.50.26
18.Italy 7848.8218.62.79
19.Romania 7832.6224.22.86
20.Poland 7701.3198.82.58
21.Iran, Islamic Republic of 7131.4152.52.14
22.Bosnia and Herzegovina 7000.0319.54.56
23.Denmark 6434.446.30.72
24.Albania 6429.3102.01.59
25.Russian Federation 5450.4152.12.79
26.Germany 5347.4114.22.14
27.Azerbaijan 4922.865.91.34
28.Norway 3705.716.60.45
29.Global (Average) 3088.062.82.03
30.Finland 2767.520.60.74
31.India 2474.132.81.33
32.Australia 610.06.41.04
33.Algeria 478.413.72.86
34.Afghanistan 446.220.74.65
35.Angola 246.56.52.65
36.New Zealand 128.50.70.51
37.China 81.33.64.45
38.Taiwan, Republic of China 69.43.65.17

Last update: 22.10.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-