Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 17513.2164.60.94
2.Czech Republic 15531.8280.91.81
3.Bahrain 13335.149.40.37
4.Sweden 10042.3138.21.38
5.United States of America 10030.4178.41.78
6.Netherlands 9217.3100.81.09
7.Belgium 9010.9215.92.40
8.France 8844.3160.81.82
9.Croatia 8349.7183.42.20
10.Portugal 8176.5165.22.02
11.United Kingdom 7975.9228.62.87
12.Switzerland 7897.7124.71.58
13.Qatar 7886.219.50.25
14.Spain 7653.4168.42.20
15.Poland 7429.6186.52.51
16.Argentina 7362.6157.22.13
17.Brazil 7357.9205.22.79
18.Austria 7150.0117.61.65
19.Italy 6892.4205.92.99
20.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5724.6254.34.44
21.Albania 4713.386.71.84
22.Denmark 4572.443.00.94
23.Germany 4323.7103.52.39
24.Iran, Islamic Republic of 3349.593.72.80
25.Russian Federation 3319.377.32.33
26.Azerbaijan 3180.146.01.45
27.Norway 2218.014.40.65
28.Global (Average) 2065.542.92.08
29.India 1766.119.31.09
30.Finland 1628.816.91.04
31.Algeria 291.37.82.69
32.Afghanistan 181.57.84.31
33.Australia 118.43.63.04
34.Angola 117.72.52.16
35.China 76.63.64.72
36.New Zealand 62.40.60.98
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 6.30.10.81

Last update: 16.05.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-