Home

Virtual Worlds Productions

Software Development Group



Service
Covid19 Statistics

Software
KaufKauf

Old Software
(no longer supported)
Poddy Home
FastFwD
Java3D™
Downloads
AudioCutter Cinema
WaveTracer DS
AnimFX
IT2

Miscellaneous
Contact
Imprint (Impressum)
Privacy (Datenschutz)


Covid 19 total statistics for selected countries, relative numbers based on inhabitants (so no absolute numbers as used elsewhere):

CountryTotal cases [per 100000]Deaths [per 100000]Death rate [%]
1.Andorra 18793.9164.60.88
2.Bahrain 17986.792.60.52
3.Czech Republic 15721.4285.41.82
4.Argentina 10843.0232.02.14
5.Netherlands 10661.9102.90.97
6.Sweden 10620.1141.91.34
7.United States of America 10493.5186.11.77
8.United Kingdom 10224.5231.22.26
9.Belgium 9740.4220.62.27
10.Brazil 9294.4259.62.79
11.Portugal 9256.7168.01.81
12.Spain 9087.9172.41.90
13.France 9040.3166.91.85
14.Croatia 8653.1196.72.27
15.Qatar 8340.722.20.27
16.Switzerland 8283.1126.61.53
17.Poland 7508.3196.02.61
18.Austria 7372.9120.61.64
19.Italy 7164.6212.32.96
20.Bosnia and Herzegovina 5817.4274.04.71
21.Denmark 5368.343.70.81
22.Albania 4745.387.71.85
23.Germany 4524.7110.12.43
24.Iran, Islamic Republic of 4512.7108.62.41
25.Russian Federation 4118.6103.02.50
26.Azerbaijan 3287.048.31.47
27.Norway 2529.414.90.59
28.Global (Average) 2472.853.02.14
29.India 2276.230.51.34
30.Finland 1866.117.80.95
31.Afghanistan 410.518.24.43
32.Algeria 377.39.52.51
33.Angola 162.03.82.36
34.Australia 130.63.62.77
35.China 78.03.64.63
36.New Zealand 67.50.60.91
37.Taiwan, Republic of China 66.13.35.05

Last update: 26.07.2021
Sources: Johns Hopkins University, Wikipedia, Covid19 API, Digitaler Harz, covid-data-austria







-